fbpx

(2018) 3d2n Redang Laguna Scuba Diving Package

Promotion Pricing | Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:

9:30am/12.00pm – Boat transfer to from Shahbandar Jetty to Redang
12.00noon-2.30pm – Lunch.
2.00pm – Check in to the room.
2.15pm – Assemble at Dive Centre for Short Briefing.
2.30pm – Diving trip.
7.00pm-9.30pm – Normal Dinner/BBQ Dinner.

Day 2:

7.00am-10.00am – Breakfast.
8.15am – Assemble at Dive Centre for short briefing.
8.30am – Diving trip.
10.00am – Assemble at Dive Centre for short briefing.
10.30am – Diving trip.
12.00nn-2.30pm – Lunch.
2.15pm – Assemble at Dive Centre for short briefing.
2.30pm – Diving trip.
7.00pm-9.30pm – Normal Dinner/BBQ Dinner.

Day 3:

7.00am-10.00am – Breakfast.
9.00am/11.30am – Check out/Boat transfer to Shahbandar Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 ways boat ticket (Via Shahbandar Jetty)
  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 Breakfast
  • 2 Lunch
  • 1 Dinner
  • 1 BBQ Dinner
  • 4 boat diving trips.

Excludes:

  • Marine Park fee
  • Diving Equipment
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian guest)
  • KT Airport-Jetty transfer
  • KT Bus Station-Jetty transfer

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child aged between 4 years old and 12 years old (based on year of birth) is entitled for child rate.
  • Infant below 3 years old (based on year of birth) is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Deluxe Garden View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Garden View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Garden View Room
Deluxe Pool View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Pool View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Pool View Room
Deluxe Sea View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Sea View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Sea View Room
Premiew Sea View Room
Laguna Redang Premier Sea View RoomLaguna Redang Premier Sea View Room
Restaurant
Laguna Redang RestaurantLaguna Redang Restaurant
Resort surrounding
Laguna Redang Swimming PoolLaguna Redang Sun Bath Deck
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Early Bird Promotion

Validity: 1 – 31 Mar 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Weekday Price

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard910730680580
Deluxe Garden1040790710670580
Deluxe Pool1080830750710580
Deluxe Sea1180930820760580
Premier Sea126010101010580
Laguna Suite2180143011551010580
Sunday to Thursday
Weekend (Every Fri & Sat), 17 – 24 Mar, 10 & 16 Sept 2018 – School & Public Holiday – RM50 per adult per night and RM25 per child per night
9 Sept 2018 – Super Peak – RM100 per adult per night and RM50 per child per night

Peak Season

Validity: 1 Apr – 2 Sept 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Weekday Price

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard1010830750580
Deluxe Garden12501000890840580
Deluxe Pool12901040930880580
Deluxe Sea1520127011201040580
Premier Sea157013201170580
Laguna Suite2520177014551290580
Sunday to Thursday
Weekend (Every Fri & Sat), 9 – 14 Jun, 17 – 23 Jun, 18 – 25 Aug 2018 – School & Public Holiday – RM50 per adult per night and RM25 per child per night
15 & 16 Jun, 31 Aug 2018 – Super Peak – RM100 per adult per night and RM50 per child per night

Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6010-2396385
+6016-3796385
+6010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related Laguna Redang Resort Tour Packages:

2d1n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Honeymoon Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Scuba Diving Package

4d3n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

Updated: 15 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Mar 12, 2014