fbpx

3d2n Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Snorkeling Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Itinerary:

Day 1:
Arrival – Registration at jetty Check In Point for luggage check in
10.30am – Departure from Merang Jetty at 10.30am (standby at 9.30am)
12.00pm – On arrival to Summer Bay Resort, proceed for lunch and briefing
01.00pm – Check in
02.00pm – After check in, proceed to snorkeling trip (subject to change)
04.00pm – Enjoy your light tea break in the late afternoon
05.30pm – Free and easy after tea break
06.30pm – Buffet dinner starts at 6.30pm and end at around 9.00pm
09.00pm – “Blue Tears” Tours (subject to weather condition)

Day 2:
6.00am – Lang Tengah sunrise walk (subject to weather condition)
07.00am – Enjoy your breakfast start from 7.00am
08.30am – After breakfast, proceed to 2nd snorkeling trip (subject to change)
12.00pm – Buffet lunch at around 12.00pm after the trip
02.00pm – After lunch, free and easy
04.00pm – Enjoy your light tea break in the late afternoon
05.30pm – Free and easy after tea break
06.30pm – Buffet dinner starts at 6.30pm and end at around 9.00pm
9.00pm – “Blue Tears” Tour (subject to weather condition)

Day 3:
07.00am – Enjoy your buffet breakfast start from 7.00am.
08.00am – Proceed to check out after breakfast.
09.00am –  Boat departs from Resort jetty at 9.00am. (standby at 8.50am)

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation as stated in the package
  • 2 buffet breakfast, 2 buffet lunch, 2 buffet dinner and 2 afternoon tea
  • 2 ways boat transfer Merang Jetty-Lang Tengah-Merang Jetty
  • Complimentary Activities:
    • 1 deep sea snorkeling trip at Lang Tengah
    • 1 deep sea snorkeling trip at Redang / Perhentian
    • Lang Tengah sunrise walk
    • “Blue Tears” tours (subject to weather condition)

Excludes:

  • Marine park fee (Malaysian – RM5 per adult / RM2 per child)
  • Tourism tax (Non Malaysian Guest) – RM10 per room per night
  • Merang waterfront jetty terminal fees (RM5 per person)
  • Travel insurance
  • Snorkeling equipment (can be rented onsite at RM30 per set – life jacket & normal mask & snorkel)
  • Kuala Terengganu airport or bus terminal transfer
  • Bidong snorkeling (Add On RM 200 per person will depart on every Wednesday & Saturday optional tour only)
  • Any other items that are not stated in the “includes” section

Notes:

  • Itinerary is for reference only and may be changed based on actual condition
  • Child between 4 to 11 years old is entitled with child rate.
  • Infant below 4 years old is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Superior RoomGarden View Room
Summerbay resort superior roomSummerbay resort garden view room
Deluxe Pool Access RoomDeluxe Pool View Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool access roomSummerbay resort deluxe pool view room
Deluxe Pool Family RoomAllamanda Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool family roomSummerbay resort allamanda room
Pool Access Executive RoomPool View Elegant Room
Summer Bay Resort deluxe pool access executive roomSummer Bay Resort deluxe pool view elegant room

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3D2N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Snorkeling Package

Validity: 25 February – 28 October 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (4-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 4 years old) – Free of Charge

Check In: 1 June – 31 July 2018

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room1208755469
Superior Room783755755469
Pool View Family Room1406840821821469
Pool View Room1406821783783469
Deluxe Pool Access Room1462896868868517
Allamanda Room1406840517
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room1462896611
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room17921321611
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room783783

Check In: 1 August – 28 October 2018

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room1268788488
Superior Room818788788488
Pool View Family Room1478878858858488
Pool View Room1478858818818488
Deluxe Pool Access Room1538938908908538
Allamanda Room1478878538
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room1538938638
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room18881388638
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room818818

*Child (4-11 years old) sharing bed with parents

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2018)
Peak Season: 1 – 26 July, 29 – 31 July 2018 / 1 – 30 August 2018
Malaysia School Holidays: 16 – 24 March, 8 – 23 June, 17 – 25 August 2018 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 15 – 17 June, 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 15 – 17 September 2018


3D2N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Early Bird Promotion Package

Effective Booking Period: 1 September – 30 November 2018

Validity: 22 February – 31 May 2019 & 1 September – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (4-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 4 years old) – Free of Charge

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room1258738
Superior Room768738738588
Pool View Family Room1478838808808688
Pool View Room1478838808808688
Deluxe Pool Access Room1538898868868748
Allamanda Room1478838
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room1528888738
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room208812881138
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room768768

*Child (4-11 years old) sharing bed with parents

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2019)
Peak Season: 1 – 31 July 2019 / 1 – 29 August 2019
Malaysia School Holidays: 22 – 30 March, 24 May – 4 June, 9 – 17 August 2019 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 18 – 19 May, 5 – 8 June, 30 – 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 14 – 15 September 2019


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Summer Bay Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related Summer Bay Resort Tour Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jun 29, 2013