fbpx

3d2n Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Diving Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Includes:

  • 1 shore diving trip
  • 3 boat diving trips
  • Buffet breakfast, lunch and dinner
  • Accommodation as stated in the package
  • 2 ways boat transfer Merang Jetty-Lang Tengah-Merang Jetty

Excludes:

  • Marine park fee (Malaysian – RM5 per adult / RM2 per child)
  • Tourism tax (Non Malaysian Guest) – RM10 per room per night
  • Merang waterfront jetty terminal fees (RM5 per person)
  • Travel insurance
  • Diving equipment RM50 per set per day
  • Kuala Terengganu airport or bus terminal transfer
  • Any other items that are not stated in the “includes” section

Notes:

  • Itinerary is for reference only and may be changed based on actual condition
  • Child between 4 to 11 years old is entitled with child rate.
  • Infant below 4 years old is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Superior RoomGarden View Room
Summerbay resort superior roomSummerbay resort garden view room
Deluxe Pool Access RoomDeluxe Pool View Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool access roomSummerbay resort deluxe pool view room
Deluxe Pool Family RoomAllamanda Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool family roomSummerbay resort allamanda room
Pool Access Executive RoomPool View Elegant Room
Summer Bay Resort deluxe pool access executive roomSummer Bay Resort deluxe pool view elegant room

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3D2N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Diving Package

Validity: 25 February – 28 October 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Toddler 12 months to 48 months – RM200 per pax (No Bed)

Infant below 12 months – Free Of Charge (No Bed)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Garden View Room16981168
Superior Room119811981168
Pool View Family Room1868146814281428
Pool View Room1868146814281428
Deluxe Pool Access Room1928152814981498
Allamanda Room19881588
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room19281528
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room24181918
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room13981398

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2018)
Peak Season: 1 – 26 July, 29 – 31 July 2018 / 1 – 30 August 2018
Malaysia School Holidays: 16 – 24 March, 8 – 23 June, 17 – 25 August 2018 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 15 – 17 June, 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 15 – 17 September 2018


3D2N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Diving Package Early Bird Promotion

Effective Booking Period: 1 September – 30 November 2018

Validity: 22 February – 31 May 2019 & 1 September – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Toddler 12 months to 48 months – RM200 per pax (No Bed)

Infant below 12 months – Free Of Charge (No Bed)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Garden View Room15981068
Superior Room109810981068
Pool View Family Room1768136813281328
Pool View Room1768136813281328
Deluxe Pool Access Room1828142813981398
Allamanda Room18881488
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room18281428
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room23181818
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room12981298

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2019)
Peak Season: 1 – 31 July 2019 / 1 – 29 August 2019
Malaysia School Holidays: 22 – 30 March, 24 May – 4 June, 9 – 17 August 2019 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 18 – 19 May, 5 – 8 June, 30 – 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 14 – 15 September 2019


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Summer Bay Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related Summer Bay Resort Tour Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jun 27, 2013