fbpx

3d2n Tioman Paya Beach Resort Promotion Package

Itinerary:

Day 1:

– Departure from Mersing Jetty or Tanjung Gemok Jetty. (Tentative)
– Arrival to Paya Beach and check in after 2pm (early check in is subject to room availability)
– Free and easy
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 2:

07.00am – Breakfast
09.00am – Boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1:30pm)
01.00pm – Lunch
02.30pm –  Complimentary Rainforest and Mangrove swamp guided walking tour at 3pm
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 3:

07.00am – Breakfast
10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability) and proceed for transfer back to Mersing Jetty or Tg Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 night accommodations in preferred room type.
  • 2 buffet breakfast, 2 set/buffet lunch, and 2 bbq dinner.
  • Snorkeling trip to Ringgis Island and Marine Park (9.00am to 1.30pm) on day 2
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket).
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty.
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival.
  • Complimentary Morning Yoga session (7am – 8am)
  • Complimentary Rainforest and Mangrove swamp guided walking tour at 3pm

Excludes:

  • Marine park & Johor National Park Fee, payable at Jetty.
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest).
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section.

Notes:

  • Exact tour itinerary is subject to change based on the weather condition and any other conditions that may affect the itinerary. Final decision is to be made by the tour company.
  • Child age between 2-11 years old is entitled for child rate.

Photos Gallery:

Standard Lodge
Paya Beach Resort Standard LodgePaya Beach Resort Standard Lodge
Standard Chalet
Standard chalet room
Superior Chalet
Superior Pool View
Standard Beach Front
Superior Beach Front
Superior beach front chaletSuperior beach front chalet room
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front
Deluxe chalet
Deluxe chalet bathroom
Deluxe Suite Beach Front
Deluxe suite bedroomDeluxe suite living room
Deluxe suite bathroom
Browse more resort photos

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3D2N Tioman Paya Beach Resort Prmotion Package

Booking Period: 21 May to 11 June 2018

Validity: 21 May – 10 November 2018 (excluding Weekend, Public Holidays and School Holidays)

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadSingleChild
Standard Chalet485415375785210
Superior Chalet515435385845210
Superior Pool View535445395885210
Standard Beach Front565465415925210
Superior Beach Front6055054451005210
Deluxe Suite Beach Front6755554851175210
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front6955654951195210
Standard Lodge425365325645210

*Minimum 2 person

*Normal Weekday only, Excluding Weekend, Public Holidays and School Holidays

Room Surcharge Dates

RM30 per room per night: 24 June to 16 August (all dates inclusive)

RM40 per room per night: 18 to 22 Mar, 29 Apr, 27 May to 21 Jun, 19 Aug to 23 Aug, 30 Sept to 04 Oct, 04 Nov, All Friday & Saturday nights (Except 29 Jun – 11 Aug)

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates

RM30 per Adult, RM15 per Child: 30 Apr, 28 May, 22 Aug, 10 Sept, 05 Nov

RM50 per Adult, RM25 per Child: 30 Mar, 15 OR 16 Jun, 28 Jul, 9 Aug, 31 Aug, 9 Sept, 16 Sept


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Paya Beach Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related Tioman Paya Beach Resort Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on May 19, 2018