fbpx

(2018) 3d2n Tioman Paya Beach Resort Spa Package

Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:

– Departure from Mersing Jetty or Tanjung Gemok Jetty. (Tentative)
– Arrival to Paya Beach and check in after 2pm (early check in is subject to room availability)
– Free and easy
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 2:

07.00am – Breakfast
– Free and easy
– Paya Classic Massage (1 hour)
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 3:

07.00am – Breakfast
10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability) and proceed for transfer back to Mersing Jetty or Tg Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 night accommodations.
  • 2 breakfast.
  • 2 dinner.
  • 1 Paya Classic Massage (1 hour).
  • Two way ferry ticket from Mersing jetty / Tg Gemok jetty to Tioman.
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival.

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee and Johor National Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian Guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge
  • Additional spa service is available upon request.

Photos Gallery:

Standard Lodge
Paya Beach Resort Standard LodgePaya Beach Resort Standard Lodge
Standard Chalet
Standard chalet room
Superior Chalet
Superior Pool View
Standard Beach Front
Superior Beach Front
Superior beach front chaletSuperior beach front chalet room
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front
Deluxe chalet
Deluxe chalet bathroom
Deluxe Suite Beach Front
Deluxe suite bedroomDeluxe suite living room
Deluxe suite bathroom
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 23 February – 10 November 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadSingleChild
Standard Chalet590520480890310
Superior Chalet620540490950310
Superior Pool View6405505001090310
Standard Beach Front6705705201030310
Superior Beach Front7106105501110310
Deluxe Suite Beach Front7906605901270310
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front8006706001300310

Room Surcharge Dates

RM30 per room per night: 24 June to 16 August (all dates inclusive)

RM40 per room per night: 18 to 22 Mar, 29 Apr, 27 May to 21 Jun, 19 Aug to 23 Aug, 30 Sept to 04 Oct, 04 Nov, All Friday & Saturday nights (Except 29 Jun – 11 Aug)

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates

RM30 per Adult, RM15 per Child: 30 Apr, 28 May, 22 Aug, 10 Sept, 05 Nov

RM50 per Adult, RM25 per Child: 30 Mar, 15 OR 16 Jun, 28 Jul, 9 Aug, 31 Aug, 9 Sept, 16 Sept


Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6016-3796385

+6010-2396385

+6010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related Tioman Paya Beach Resort Packages:

Updated: 18 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jul 01, 2013