fbpx

(2018) 3d2n Tioman Paya Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:

– Departure from Mersing Jetty or Tanjung Gemok Jetty. (Tentative)
– Arrival to Paya Beach and check in after 2pm (early check in is subject to room availability)
– Free and easy
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 2:

07.00am – Breakfast
09.00am – Boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1:30pm), OR;
02.30pm –  Jungle Trekking Trip to Rockfall through a living rainforest and meeting the friendly local inhabitants (2:30pm to 5:30pm)
01.00pm – Lunch
07.00pm – Dinner

Day 3:

07.00am – Breakfast
10.00am – Check out from resort (late check out is subject to room availability) and proceed for transfer back to Mersing Jetty or Tg Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 night accommodations.
  • 2 Breakfast
  • 1 Lunch
  • 2 Dinner
  • Day 2 snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1:30pm) OR Jungle Trekking Trip to Rockfall through a living rainforest and meeting the friendly local inhabitants (2:30pm to 5:30pm)
  • Snorkeling equipment (mask and life jacket)
  • Complimentary Morning Yoga session (7am – 8am) – (Subject to availability)
  • Complimentary Rainforest and Mangrove swamp guided walking tour (Two tours daily) – (Subject to availability)
  • Return ferry transfer Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty-Tioman-Mersing/Tg Gemok Jetty
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival

Excludes:

  • Marine Park Fee and Johor National Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian Guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue
  • Child (2-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate
  • Infant (below 2 years old) – Free of Charge

Photos Gallery:

Standard Lodge
Paya Beach Resort Standard LodgePaya Beach Resort Standard Lodge
Standard Chalet
Standard chalet room
Superior Chalet
Superior Pool View
Standard Beach Front
Superior Beach Front
Superior beach front chaletSuperior beach front chalet room
Deluxe Suite Beach Front
Deluxe suite bedroomDeluxe suite living room

Deluxe Chalet Beach Front
Deluxe chalet
Deluxe chalet bathroom
Beach Villa
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 23 February – 10 November 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadSingleChild
Standard Chalet485415375785210
Superior Chalet515435385845210
Superior Pool View535445395885210
Standard Beach Front565465415925210
Superior Beach Front6055054451005210
Deluxe Suite Beach Front6755554851175210
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front6955654951195210
Beach Villa9807501760210
Standard Lodge425365325645210

Room Surcharge Dates

RM30 per room per night: 24 June to 16 August (all dates inclusive)

RM40 per room per night: 18 to 22 Mar, 29 Apr, 27 May to 21 Jun, 19 Aug to 23 Aug, 30 Sept to 04 Oct, 04 Nov, All Friday & Saturday nights (Except 29 Jun – 11 Aug)

Public Holiday Surcharge Dates

RM30 per Adult, RM15 per Child: 30 Apr, 28 May, 22 Aug, 10 Sept, 05 Nov

RM50 per Adult, RM25 per Child: 30 Mar, 15 OR 16 Jun, 28 Jul, 9 Aug, 31 Aug, 9 Sept, 16 Sept


Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6016-3796385

+6010-2396385

+010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related Tioman Paya Beach Resort Packages:

Updated: 18 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Feb 17, 2014