fbpx

(2019) 4d3n Tioman Sun Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Package Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:
– Ferry transfer from Tanjung Gemok Jetty

02.00pm – Check in to room
04.30pm – Free and easy
07.30pm – Dinner
9.30pm – Supper

Day 2:
07.30am – Breakfast
08.30am – Standby at the jetty for guided snorkeling trip (Renggis Island/Tulai Island, Pasir Panjang, Marine Park) and Tekek duty free shopping
04.00pm – Back to resort
07.30pm – Dinner
09.30pm – Supper

Day 3:

07.00am – Breakfast
08.00am – After breakfast, standby at jetty for waterfall trip (applicable only for 12 persons and above)
04.00pm – Back to resort
07.30pm – BBQ Dinner
09.30pm – Supper

Day 4:
– After breakfast, proceed to check out and transfer back to Tanjung Gemok Jetty.

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 2 ways boat transfer (Tanjung Gemok Jetty)
  • 1 complimentary island tour snorkeling trip, marine park + guide (exclude gear)
  • 3 breakfast
  • 2 lunch
  • 2 dinner
  • 1 BBQ dinner
  • 3 supper
  • Welcome drink

Excludes:

  • Snorkeling gear (can be rented at RM18 per set)
  • Marine Park Fee and Johor National Park Fee, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (for non malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section

Notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue
  • Child (3-11 years old) – Charged at 75% of normal tour rate
  • Infant (below 3 years old) – Free of Charge

Photos Gallery:

Blue Ocean Suite
Sun Beach ResortSun Beach Resort Blue Ocean Suite Living Hall
Sun Beach Resort Blue Ocean Suite BedroomSun Beach Resort Blue Ocean Suite Bedroom 2
Ocean View Suite 
Sun Beach Resort Ocean View Suite InteriorSun Beach Resort Ocean View Suite Balcony
Junior Suite
Sun Beach Resort Junior SuiteSun Beach Resort Junior Suite Kitchen
Sun Beach Resort Junior Suite InteriorSun Beach Resort Junior Suite Interior
Family Suite 
Sun Beach Resort Family Suite ExteriorSun Beach Resort Family Suite Bedroom
Sun Beach Resort Family Suite Jacuzzi
Deluxe Chalet
Sun Beach Resort Deluxe Chalet Interior
Sun Beach Resort Deluxe Chalet Balcony
Standard Chalet
Sun Beach Resort Standard ChaletSun Beach Resort Standard Chalet Interior
Sun Beach Resort Standard Chalet Interior
Budget Chalet (Fan Room)
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

4D3N Tioman Sun Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Budget Chalet545465445445
Standard Chalet655515495475
Deluxe Chalet775605545525
Junior Suite1355915775705
Ocean View Suite16451075875775
Blue Ocean Suite19451225975855
Executive Family Suite224513751075925
Room Type5678
Executive Family Suite835775735705

School Holiday Surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays)

RM20 per adult | RM15 per child

Public holiday surcharge (applicable for Malaysia and Singapore holidays)

RM30 per adult | RM20 per child


Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6016-3796385

+6010-2396385

+010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related Tioman Sun Beach Resort Packages:

Updated: 16 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jul 23, 2013