fbpx

(2019) 4d3n The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Peak Season Pricing

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 3 breakfast
  • 2 lunch
  • 2 dinner
  • 1 BBQ dinner
  • 1 snorkeling A – Batu Mumbang, T.Dungun and Rengkin and 1 snorkeling B – Teluk Mayak, Penut and Lighthouse
  • OR 1 snorkeling C – Coral Island, Tulai,  Malang Rock, Batu Mumbang, (Depend on weather conditions)
  • 2 ways tekek – resort land transfer
  • 2 ways ferry transfer
  • Snorkeling equipment

Excludes:

  • Marine Park and Johor National Park Tax, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section
  • Additional mattress – RM30 per mattress per night

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue
  • Child (6 years old and above) – Entitled as adult rate
  • Child (below 6 years old) – charged at RM250 (Ferry Ticket, Land Transfer & 2 Snorkeling)

Photos Gallery:

Resort
Environment
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Low Season (February & October)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview228013751070820
Seafront Chalet – Seaview17001080880775
Seafront Room – Seaview1480710805735
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview1400930780705
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview1350905
Executive Family Room – Garden View1320890760690
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview1260865735675
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview1180825
Standard Family Room – Pool View1130795690640
Standard Room – Pool View1045760

Peak Season (March – September)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview2770161512301040
Seafront Chalet – Seaview20151235980855
Seafront Room – Seaview17451105895790
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview16901080875775
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview15901025
Executive Family Room – Garden View
15501010830740
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview1480970810725
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview1370920
Standard Family Room – Pool View1320895760685
Standard Room – Pool View1210840

Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6016-3796385

+6010-2396385

+010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Tour Packages:

Updated: 18 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Feb 14, 2017