fbpx

(2019) 3d2n The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Includes:

  • 2 nights accomodation
  • 2 breakfast, 1 lunch,  1 dinner and 1 BBQ dinner
  • 1 snorkeling A – Batu Mumbang, T.Dungun and Rengkin and 1 snorkeling B – Teluk Mayak, Penut and Lighthouse
  • OR 1 snorkeling C – Coral Island, Tulai,  Malang Rock, Batu Mumbang, (Depend on weather conditions)
  • 2 ways tekek – resort land transfer
  • 2 ways ferry transfer
  • Snorkeling equipment

Excludes:

  • Marine Park and Johor National Park Tax, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section
  • Additional mattress – RM30 per mattress per night

Notes:

  • Exact tour itinerary is subject to change based on the weather condition and any other conditions that may affect the itinerary. Final decision is to be made by the tour company.
  • Accomodation is free for 1 child under 6 years and sharing bed with parents
  • Children 6 years old and above full rate apply
  • Check in time: 2.00pm
  • Check out time: 10.00am (surcharge might apply in case of late check out)

Photos Gallery:

Resort
Environment
Browse more resort photos

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3D2N The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (6 years old and above) – Entitled as adult rate

Child (below 6 years old) – RM250 (Ferry Ticket, Land Transfer & 2 Snorkeling)

Low Season (February & October) – Promotion

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview16001000800700
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1200800670600
Seafront Room – Seaview1060730620560
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview1010700600550
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview970690
Executive Family Room – Garden View960680590540
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview920660570530
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview870630
Standard Family Room – Pool View830610540510
Standard Room – Pool View780590

Peak Season (March – September)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview19201150900780
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1420910740655
Seafront Room – Seaview1240820680610
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview1210800670600
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview1140770
Executive Family Room – Garden View1110760630570
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview1070730620565
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview1000690
Standard Family Room – Pool View960680585540
Standard Room – Pool View890645

Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Tour Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Feb 14, 2017