fbpx

(2019) 3d2n The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Snorkeling Package

Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:

– Departure from Tanjung Gemok/Mersing to Pulau Tioman.
2.00pm – Check in.
Free & Easy.
7.00pm – Dinner.

Day 2:

7.00am – Breakfast.
9.00am – Snorkeling trip*.
12.00pm – Lunch.
2.00pm – Snorkeling trip*.
7.00pm – Dinner.

Day 3:

7.00am – Breakfast.
– After breakfast, free and easy.
– Proceed to the jetty and back to Tanjung Gemok/Mersing.

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation
  • 2 breakfast
  • 1 lunch
  • 1 dinner
  • 1 BBQ dinner
  • Snorkeling trip*
    • 1 snorkeling A – Batu Mumbang, T.Dungun and Rengkin and 1 snorkeling B – Teluk Mayak, Penut and Lighthouse
    • OR 1 snorkeling C – Coral Island, Tulai,  Malang Rock, Batu Mumbang, (Depend on weather conditions)
  • 2 ways tekek – resort land transfer
  • 2 ways ferry transfer
  • Snorkeling equipment

Excludes:

  • Marine Park and Johor National Park Tax, payable at Jetty
  • Tourism Tax (for Non Malaysian guest)
  • Any other items that are not mentioned in the “includes” section
  • Additional mattress – RM30 per mattress per night

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue
  • Child (6 years old and above) – Entitled as adult rate
  • Child (below 6 years old) – charged at RM250 (Ferry Ticket, Land Transfer & 2 Snorkeling)

Photos Gallery:

Resort
Environment
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 February – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Low Season (February & October) – Promotion

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview16001000800700
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1200800670600
Seafront Room – Seaview1060730620560
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview1010700600550
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview970690
Executive Family Room – Garden View960680590540
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview920660570530
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview870630
Standard Family Room – Pool View830610540510
Standard Room – Pool View780590

Peak Season (March – September)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Seaview Hilltop Villa – Seaview19201150900780
Seafront Chalet – Seaview1420910740655
Seafront Room – Seaview1240820680610
Superior Family Chalet – Partial Seaview1210800670600
Superior Chalet – Partial Seaview1140770
Executive Family Room – Garden View1110760630570
Deluxe Family Room – Partial Seaview1070730620565
Deluxe Room – Partial Seaview1000690
Standard Family Room – Pool View960680585540
Standard Room – Pool View890645

Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6016-3796385

+6010-2396385

+6010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related The Barat Tioman Beach Resort Tour Packages:

Updated: 18 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Feb 14, 2017