fbpx

4d3n Lang Tengah Summer Bay Diving Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 3 buffet breakfast, 3 buffet lunch, 3 buffet dinner and 3 afternoon tea
  • 1 shore diving trip
  • 6 boat diving trips
  • 2 ways boat transfer Merang Jetty-Lang Tengah-Merang Jetty

Excludes:

  • Marine park fee (Malaysian – RM5 per adult / RM2 per child)
  • Tourism tax (Non Malaysian Guest) – RM10 per room per night
  • Merang waterfront jetty terminal fees (RM5 per person)
  • Travel insurance
  • Diving equipment RM150 per set
  • Kuala Terengganu airport or bus terminal transfer
  • Any other items that are not stated in the “includes” section

Notes:

  • Itinerary is for reference only and may be changed based on actual condition
  • Child between 4 to 11 years old is entitled with child rate.
  • Infant below 4 years old is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Superior RoomGarden View Room
Summerbay resort superior roomSummerbay resort garden view room
Deluxe Pool Access RoomDeluxe Pool View Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool access roomSummerbay resort deluxe pool view room
Deluxe Pool Family RoomAllamanda Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool family roomSummerbay resort allamanda room
Pool Access Executive RoomPool View Elegant Room
Summer Bay Resort deluxe pool access executive roomSummer Bay Resort deluxe pool view elegant room

Tour Price: RM (per person)

4D3N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Diving Package

Validity: 25 February – 28 October 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Toddler 12 months to 48 months – RM200 per pax (No Bed)

Infant below 12 months – Free Of Charge (No Bed)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Garden View Room20881658
Superior Room169816581598
Pool View Family Room2638199819581958
Pool View Room2638199819581958
Deluxe Pool Access Room2698205820282028
Allamanda Room27582118
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room26982058
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room31882488
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room19281928

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2018)
Peak Season: 1 – 26 July, 29 – 31 July 2018 / 1 – 30 August 2018
Malaysia School Holidays: 16 – 24 March, 8 – 23 June, 17 – 25 August 2018 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 15 – 17 June, 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 15 – 17 September 2018


4D3N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Diving Package Early Bird Promotion

Effective Booking Period: 1 September – 30 November 2018

Validity: 22 February – 31 May 2019 & 1 September – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Toddler 12 months to 48 months – RM200 per pax (No Bed)

Infant below 12 months – Free Of Charge (No Bed)

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuad
Garden View Room19881558
Superior Room159815581558
Pool View Family Room2538189818581858
Pool View Room2538189818581858
Deluxe Pool Access Room2598195819281928
Allamanda Room26582018
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room25981958
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room30882388
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room18281828

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2019)
Peak Season: 1 – 31 July 2019 / 1 – 29 August 2019
Malaysia School Holidays: 22 – 30 March, 24 May – 4 June, 9 – 17 August 2019 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 18 – 19 May, 5 – 8 June, 30 – 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 14 – 15 September 2019


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Summer Bay Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related Summer Bay Resort Tour Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jun 27, 2013