fbpx

4d3n Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Snorkeling Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Itinerary:

Day 1:
Arrival – Registration at jetty Check In Point for luggage check in
10.30am – Departure from Merang Jetty at 10.30am (standby at 9.30am)
12.00pm – On arrival to Summer Bay Resort, proceed for lunch and briefing
01.00pm – Check in
02.00pm – After check in, proceed to snorkeling trip (subject to change)
04.00pm – Enjoy your light tea break in the late afternoon
05.30pm – Free and easy after tea break
06.30pm – Buffet dinner starts at 6.30pm and end at around 9.00pm
09.00pm – “Blue Tears” Tours (subject to weather condition)

Day 2:
6.00am – Lang Tengah sunrise walk (subject to weather condition)
07.00am – Enjoy your breakfast start from 7.00am
08.30am – After breakfast, proceed to 2nd snorkeling trip (subject to change)
12.00pm – Buffet lunch at around 12.00pm after the trip
02.00pm – After lunch, free and easy
04.00pm – Enjoy your light tea break in the late afternoon
05.30pm – Free and easy after tea break
06.30pm – Buffet dinner starts at 6.30pm and end at around 9.00pm
9.00pm – “Blue Tears” Tour (subject to weather condition)

Day 3:
6.00am – Lang Tengah sunrise walk (subject to weather condition)
07.00am – Enjoy your breakfast start from 7.00am
08.30am – After breakfast, proceed to 2nd snorkeling trip (subject to change)
12.00pm – Buffet lunch at around 12.00pm after the trip
02.00pm – After lunch, free and easy
04.00pm – Enjoy your light tea break in the late afternoon
05.30pm – Free and easy after tea break
06.30pm – Buffet dinner starts at 6.30pm and end at around 9.00pm
9.00pm – “Blue Tears” Tour (subject to weather condition)

Day 4:
07.00am – Enjoy your buffet breakfast start from 7.00am.
08.00am – Proceed to check out after breakfast.
09.00am –  Boat departs from Resort jetty at 9.00am. (standby at 8.50am)

Includes:

  • 3 nights accommodation as stated in the package
  • 3 buffet breakfast, 3 buffet lunch, 3 buffet dinner and 3 afternoon tea
  • 2 ways boat transfer Merang Jetty-Lang Tengah-Merang Jetty
  • Complimentary Activities:
    • 1 deep sea snorkeling trip at Lang Tengah
    • 1 deep sea snorkeling trip at Redang
    • 1 deep sea snorkeling trip at Perhentian
    • Lang Tengah sunrise walk
    • “Blue Tears” tours (subject to weather condition)

Excludes:

  • Marine park fee (Malaysian – RM5 per adult / RM2 per child)
  • Tourism tax (Non Malaysian Guest) – RM10 per room per night
  • Merang waterfront jetty terminal fees (RM5 per person)
  • Travel insurance
  • Snorkeling equipment (can be rented onsite at RM30 per set – life jacket & normal mask & snorkel)
  • Kuala Terengganu airport or bus terminal transfer
  • Bidong snorkeling (Add On RM 200 per person will depart on every Wednesday & Saturday optional tour only)
  • Any other items that are not stated in the “includes” section

Notes:

  • Itinerary is for reference only and may be changed based on actual condition
  • Child between 4 to 11 years old is entitled with child rate.
  • Infant below 4 years old is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Superior RoomGarden View Room
Summerbay resort superior roomSummerbay resort garden view room
Deluxe Pool Access RoomDeluxe Pool View Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool access roomSummerbay resort deluxe pool view room
Deluxe Pool Family RoomAllamanda Room
Summerbay resort deluxe pool family roomSummerbay resort allamanda room
Pool Access Executive RoomPool View Elegant Room
Summer Bay Resort deluxe pool access executive roomSummer Bay Resort deluxe pool view elegant room

Tour Price: RM (per person)

4D3N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Snorkeling Package

Validity: 25 February – 28 October 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (4-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 4 years old) – Free of Charge

Check In: 1 June – 31 July 2018

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room16601113715
Superior Room114211131113715
Pool View Family Room1972119811791179715
Pool View Room1972117911421142715
Deluxe Pool Access Room2028127412451245762
Allamanda Room19721217762
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room20281274894
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room23581698894
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room11421142

Check In: 1 August – 28 October 2018

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room17481168748
Superior Room119811681168748
Pool View Family Room2078125812381238748
Pool View Room2078123811981198748
Deluxe Pool Access Room2138133813081308798
Allamanda Room19881278798
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room21381338938
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room24881788938
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room11981198

*Child (4-11 years old) sharing bed with parents

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2018)
Peak Season: 1 – 26 July, 29 – 31 July 2018 / 1 – 30 August 2018
Malaysia School Holidays: 16 – 24 March, 8 – 23 June, 17 – 25 August 2018 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 15 – 17 June, 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 15 – 17 September 2018


4D3N Lang Tengah Summer Bay Resort Early Bird Promotion Package

Effective Booking Period: 1 September – 30 November 2018

Validity: 22 February – 31 May 2019 & 1 September – 31 October 2019

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Child (4-11 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 4 years old) – Free of Charge

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Garden View Room17781138
Superior Room116811381138888
Pool View Family Room2118123812081208988
Pool View Room21181258122812281008
Deluxe Pool Access Room21781338130813081088
Allamanda Room21181258
Deluxe Pool View Elegant Room216813081058
Deluxe Pool Access Executive Room288818881638
Room Type5 Sharing6 Sharing
Pool View Family Room11681168

*Child (4-11 years old) sharing bed with parents

Weekend, Peak Season & Malaysia School Holidays Surcharge

(Adult RM30 | Child RM20) Per Pax Per Night

Weekend: Every Friday & Saturday (except 1 – 31 October 2019)
Peak Season: 1 – 31 July 2019 / 1 – 29 August 2019
Malaysia School Holidays: 22 – 30 March, 24 May – 4 June, 9 – 17 August 2019 (Malaysia school holiday period subject to change)

Super Peak Season Surcharge

(Adult RM60 | Child RM40) Per Pax Per Night

Super Peak: 18 – 19 May, 5 – 8 June, 30 – 31 August, 1 September, 8 – 9 September, 14 – 15 September 2019


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6010-2216385 or +6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Summer Bay Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

Related Summer Bay Resort Tour Packages:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jun 29, 2013