fbpx

(2018) 4d3n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

Promotion Pricing | Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:
9:30am/12.00pm – Boat transfer to from Shahbandar Jetty to Redang
12.00noon-2.30pm – Lunch.
2.00pm – Check in to the room.
2.45pm – Gather at Recreation Centre for short briefing.
3.00pm – Snorkeling trip.
7.00pm-9.30pm – Normal Dinner/BBQ Dinner.

Day 2:
7.00am-10.00am – Breakfast.
9.15am – Gather at Recreation Centre for short briefing
9.30am – Snorkeling trip.
12.00noon-2.30pm – Lunch.
2.45pm – Gather at Recreation Centre for short briefing.
3.00pm – Snorkeling trip.
7.00pm-9.30pm – Normal Dinner/BBQ Dinner.

Day 3:
7.00am-10.00am – Breakfast.
9.15am – Gather at Recreation Centre for short briefing
9.30am – Snorkeling trip.
12.00noon-2.30pm – Lunch.
7.00pm-9.30pm – Normal Dinner/BBQ Dinner.

Day 4:
7.00am-10.00am – Breakfast.
9.00am/11.30am – Check out/Boat transfer to Shahbandar Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 ways boat ticket (Via Shahbandar Jetty)
  • 3 nights accommodation
  • 3 Breakfast
  • 3 Lunch
  • 2 Dinner
  • 1 BBQ Dinner
  • 4 complimentary snorkeling trips

Excludes:

  • Marine Park fee
  • Snorkeling equipment + life jacket rental
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian guest)
  • KT Airport-Jetty transfer
  • KT Bus Station-Jetty transfer

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child aged between 4 years old and 12 years old (based on year of birth) is entitled for child rate.
  • Infant below 3 years old (based on year of birth) is free of charge.

Photos Gallery:

Deluxe Garden View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Garden View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Garden View Room
Deluxe Pool View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Pool View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Pool View Room
Deluxe Sea View Room
Laguna Redang Deluxe Sea View RoomLaguna Redang Deluxe Sea View Room
Premiew Sea View Room
Laguna Redang Premier Sea View RoomLaguna Redang Premier Sea View Room
Restaurant
Laguna Redang RestaurantLaguna Redang Restaurant
Resort surrounding
Laguna Redang Swimming PoolLaguna Redang Sun Bath Deck
Browse more resort photos

Package Price: RM (per person)

Early Bird Promotion

Validity: 1 – 31 Mar 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Weekday Price

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard1025755685570
Deluxe Garden1230855735675570
Deluxe Pool1290915795735570
Deluxe Sea14301055885795570
Premier Sea155011751175570
Laguna Suite2930180013851170570
Sunday to Thursday
Weekend (Every Fri & Sat), 17 – 24 Mar, 10 & 16 Sept 2018 – School & Public Holiday – RM50 per adult per night and RM25 per child per night
9 Sept 2018 – Super Peak – RM100 per adult per night and RM50 per child per night

Peak Season

Validity: 1 Apr – 2 Sept 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person

Weekday Price

Room TypeSingleTwinTripleQuadChild
Standard1195925805570
Deluxe Garden154011651005925570
Deluxe Pool160012251055985570
Deluxe Sea1890151512951175570
Premier Sea196015851365570
Laguna Suite3390226517951550570
Sunday to Thursday
Weekend (Every Fri & Sat), 9 – 14 Jun, 17 – 23 Jun, 18 – 25 Aug 2018 – School & Public Holiday – RM50 per adult per night and RM25 per child per night
15 & 16 Jun, 31 Aug 2018 – Super Peak – RM100 per adult per night and RM50 per child per night

Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6010-2396385
+6016-3796385
+6010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Related Laguna Redang Resort Tour Packages:

2d1n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Honeymoon Package

3d2n Redang Laguna Resort Scuba Diving Package

4d3n Redang Laguna Resort Snorkeling Package

Updated: 15 OCT 2018

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Oct 07, 2016