fbpx

4d3n Redang Pelangi Resort Snorkeling Package

(中文版配套详情) | (Pakej versi melayu)

Itinerary:

Day 1:
9.00am to 12.00pm – Transfer to Redang, check in resort and briefing. (Boat departs to Redang between 9.30am to 10.00am)
12.00pm to 1.30pm – Buffet lunch.
2.30pm to 4.30pm – Snorkeling trip 1.
4.30pm to 5.30pm – Afternoon tea.
5.30pm to 7.00pm – Free on own leisure.
7.00pm to 8.30pm – Buffet dinner or BBQ dinner.

Day 2/3:
7.30am to 9.00am – Buffet breakfast.
9.30am to 12.30pm – Snorkeling trip 2.
12.00pm to 1.30pm – Buffet lunch.
2.30pm to 4.30pm – Snorkeling trip 3.
4.30pm to 5.30pm – Afternoon tea.
5.30pm to 7.00pm – Free on own leisure.
7.00pm to 8.30pm – Buffet dinner or BBQ dinner.

Day 4:
7.30am to 9.00am – Buffet breakfast.
8.00am to 9.00am – Check out from resort and get ready for transfer back to Merang jetty. (Boat departs to Merang Jetty between 8.00am to 10.00am)

Includes:

  • 3 nights air-conditioned accommodation with attached bathroom
  • 3 Breakfast, 3 Lunch, 3 Afternoon tea, 2 Dinner & 1 BBQ Dinner)
  • 5 guided snorkeling trips (4 open sea and 1 Redang Marine Park)
  • 2 ways boat transfer (Merang jetty to Redang Pelangi Resort to Merang jetty)
  • Free usage on resort facilities (volleyball, mahjong, board games, congkak, and more)

Excludes:

  • Snorkeling equipment rental:
    • RM 10 per mask and snorkel
    • RM 25 per mask with corrective lenses & snorkel
    • RM 10 per life jacket
  • Marine Park Conservation Fee
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian guest)

Notes:

  • Exact tour itinerary is subject to change based on the weather condition and any other conditions that may affect the itinerary. Final decision is to be made by the tour company
  • 6% GST will not be charged effective 1 June 2018
  • Price quoted in the pricing table is not included of any taxes

Photos Gallery:

Rooms
Redang Pelangi Resort Double roomRedang Pelangi Resort Twin room
Redang Pelangi Resort Triple roomRedang Pelangi Resort Quad room
Deluxe Room
Surrounding
Redang Pelangi Resort bar areaRedang Pelangi Resort sun bath area
Snorkeling
Snorkeling in RedangSnorkeling in Redang
Browse more resort photos

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3d2n Redang Pelangi Resort Snorkeling Package + Extension Night (Opening Season Promotion) 

Validity: 1 Mar – 7 Apr 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person  

Child (4-12 years old) 

Child (1 to 3 years old) – RM80 per child (share bed with parents)

Weekday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard375345315125
Child With Bed 37527524595
Adult with Extra Mattress –290260125
Child With Extra Mattress 21519095
Sunday to Wednesday (except holiday and 29 – 31 Mar 2018)
School Holiday Surcharge 17 to 24 March – RM 25 per pax per night

Weekend Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard 425405365 145
Child With Bed 425315275125
Adult with Extra Mattress –340300145
Child With Extra Mattress –245 215 125
Thursday to Satuday (except holiday and 29 – 31 Mar 2018)
School Holiday Surcharge 17 to 24 March – RM 25 per pax per night


3d2n Redang Pelangi Resort Snorkeling Package + Extension Night (Peak Season) 

Validity: 1 Jun – 25 Aug 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person  

Child (4-12 years old) 

Child (1 to 3 years old) – RM80 per child (share bed with parents)

Weekday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard400375355125
Child With Bed400300260105
Adult with Extra Mattress320320125
Child With Extra Mattress245205105
Deluxe455435415155
Child With Bed455355320135
Adult with Extra Mattress375375155
Child With Extra Mattress300265135
Sunday to Wednesday (except holiday)
School Holiday Surcharge 9 – 23 June, 18 – 25 Aug – RM 23 per pax per night

Weekend Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard445425405145
Child With Bed445345310125
Adult with Extra Mattress365355145
Child With Extra Mattress290260125
Deluxe505480460170
Child With Bed505405365155
Adult with Extra Mattress420410170
Child With Extra Mattress345320155
Thursday to Satuday (except holiday), 29 – 31 March, 30 Apr – 1 May 2018
School Holiday Surcharge 9 – 23 June, 18 – 25 Aug – RM 23 per pax per night

Public Holiday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard490465445150
Child With Bed495385350130
Adult with Extra Mattress405400150
Child With Extra Mattress335305130
Deluxe545525505175
Child With Bed545445410160
Adult with Extra Mattress460455175
Child With Extra Mattress385360160
28 – 29 May, 1 – 2 June, 14 – 16 June, 27 – 28 July, 22 – 23 Aug, 30 – 31 Aug 2018
School Holiday Surcharge 9 – 23 June, 18 – 25 Aug – RM 23 per pax per night


4d3n Redang Pelangi Resort Snorkeling Package (Year End Promotion)

Validity: 26 August – 5 October 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person 

Child (4-12 years old) 

Child (1 to 3 years old) – RM80 per child (share bed with parents)

Weekday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard380350320130
Child With Bed380280250100
Adult with Extra Mattress300270130
Child With Extra Mattress220195100
Deluxe480450420180
Child With Bed480380350150
Adult with Extra Mattress400370180
Child With Extra Mattress320295150
Sunday to Wednesday (except holiday)

Weekend Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard475450430155
Child With Bed475370330135
Adult with Extra Mattress390380155
Child With Extra Mattress310280135
Deluxe535510490185
Child With Bed535430390165
Adult with Extra Mattress450440185
Child With Extra Mattress370340165
Thursday to Satuday (except holiday)

Public Holiday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuadExtension Night
Standard525500480160
Child With Bed525415375140
Adult with Extra Mattress435425160
Child With Extra Mattress355325140
Deluxe580555535190
Child With Bed580475435170
Adult with Extra Mattress495485190
Child With Extra Mattress415385170
 8 – 10 Sept, 15 – 16 Sept 2018

Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+60102216385 or +60102396385 (Watsapps, Wechat, LINE, SMS)

Redang Pelangi Resort Online Booking Form:

Tour Request

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Sep 30, 2016