fbpx

3d2n Kuantan, Sg Lembing and Cherating Tour Packages (Stay Kuantan)

(中文版配套详情)

Itinerary:

Day 1:

  • Depart to Sungai Lembing (5am)
  • Proceed to Panorama Hill (45 min) to watch the Sunrise
  • Breakfast at Food Court (own cost)
  • Visit Hanging Bridge, Hand Make Noodle, Mining Museum and Old Mining Tunnel
  • Lunch
  • Proceed to Kuantan, en-route visit Buddhist Temple
  • Transfer back to hotel and check in
  • Dinner

Day 2:

  • Breakfast
  • Proceed to visit Teluk Chempedak, Beserah Fishing Village, Black Stone Beach & Batik Factory
  • Lunch
  • Proceed to Cherating, visit Cherating Village, Turtle Hatchery Centre and Handicraft Centre
  • Transfer back to Kuantan
  • Dinner

Day 3:

  • Breakfast and check out hotel
  • Tour end (10am)

*Special Flavor: Lembing Noodle, Bean Curd, Thai Cuisine, Stuffed Crab

Includes:

  • 2 nights accommodation in Kuatan 3 star hotel
  • 6 meals (2 Breakfast, 2 Lunch, 2 Dinner)
  • Guided tours
  • 6% of GST

Excludes:

  • Transport
  • Travel insurance
  • Entrance ticket for Mining Tunnel with tram ride (RM16 per adult & RM8 per child)
  • Entrance ticket for Museum (RM2 per adult & Child free of charge)
  • Optional Rainbow  Falls Tour with 4WD transfer & light picnic (RM60 per adult & RM45 per child [5 years below])

Notes:

  • Itinerary is for reference only and may be changed based on actual condition.
  • Minimum 4 pax to go, 30 pax above only entitled for 2 pax FOC (driver & guide)
  • Strictly non-refundable for any  immaterialized of program due to the weather after checked in

Photos Gallery:

Sungai LembingPanorama Hill
Hanging BridgeMining Museum
Old Mining TunnelReclining Buddha
Golden DragonBlack Stone Beach
Teluk Chempedak Beach
Bukit Gambang Safari ParkBukit Gambang Water Park
Cherating Village

Tour Price: RM (per person)

3D2N Kuantan, Sg Lembing & Cherating Tour Package (Stay Kuantan)

Validity: 1 January- 31 December 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person and inclusive of GST

Child (4-12 years old) – Entitled as child rate

Child (below 4 years old) – Free of Charge

Price Per Pax10 Pax Below10 – 19 Pax20 – 29 Pax30 Pax Above
Twin Sharing475400335318
Triple Sharing475400335318
Single Occupancy685580495475
Child with Extra Bed445360315295
Child without Bed335265230210
Optional Transfer & Tours (Adult & Child)19015011085

Peak Season Surcharge

RM10 per night per pax

Every Saturday, 15 & 19 February, 29 – 30 April, 27 – 28 May 2018, 14 & 18 June, 31 August, 9 – 10 & 16 Sept, 4 – 5 & 18 – 19 November 2018

Super Peak Season Surcharge

RM20 per night per pax

16 – 18 February, 15 – 17 June 2018


Holidaygogogo guarantees best price! Fill up the form below and we will get back to you with best deal!

We are reachable by phone too:

+6016-3796385 (Whatsapp, Wechat, LINE, SMS)


Kuantan, Sg Lembing and Cherating (Stay Kuantan) Online Booking Form:

About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Feb 28, 2017