fbpx

(2018) 3d2n Redang Paradise Resort Snorkeling Package

Early Bird Pricing | Peak Season Pricing

Itinerary:

Day 1:
9.00am/3.00pm – Depart from Shahbandar Jetty or Merang Jetty to Pulau Redang.
12.00pm – Arrive at Redang Paradise Resort.
1.00pm – Check in.
12.00pm – Lunch.
2.30pm – Snorkeling trip.
4.30pm –  Free and easy.
7.00pm – Dinner.

Day 2:
7.00am – Breakfast.
9.30am – Snorkeling trip.
12.00pm – Lunch and will be served at the Kampung Lama, Redang Island.
2.30pm – Snorkeling trip.
4.30pm – Free and easy.
7.00pm – Dinner

Day 3:
7:30am-9:30am  – Breakfast.
9.30am – Check out/transfer back to Shahbandar Jetty or Merang Jetty.

Includes:

  • 2 ways boat transfer.
  • 2 nights accommodation.
  • 2 Breakfast
  • 2 Lunch
  • 2 Tea Break
  • 2 Dinner
  • 3 complimentary snorkeling trips
  • Marine Park fee
  • Snorkeling equipment + life jacket rental
  • Tourism Tax (Non Malaysian guest)
  • KT Airport-Jetty transfer
  • KT Bus Station-Jetty transfer

Excludes:

  • Travel Insurance
  • Items not written in the ‘include’ section

Important notes:

  • Itinerary and package content is subject to last minute changes due to weather or operational issue.
  • Activity stated is provided on complimentary basis, no refund will be made for cancellation of activities due to weather or operational issue.
  • Child aged between 4 years old and 12 years old (based on year of birth) is entitled as child rate.
  • Infant below 4 years old (based on year of birth) is RM80 per child and share bed with parents.

Photos Gallery:

Package Price: RM (per person)

Early bird Promotion

Validity: 23 Feb – 31 Mar, 3 – 31 Oct 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person 

Weekday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuad5 Sharing
Superior320290260240
Child235195175
Deluxe350310280260
Child –255215195
Ocean Front380330290270
Child –275225205
Sunday to Wednesday (except holiday)
School Holiday Surchage: 17 – 24 Mar 2018 – Adult RM 40 / Child RM 30 (per person per night basis)

Weekend Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuad5 Sharing
Superior360330300280
Child245235215
Deluxe390350320300
Child265255235
Ocean Front420370330310
Child286265245
Thursday to Satuday (except holiday)
School Holiday Surchage: 17 – 24 Mar 2018 – Adult RM 40 / Child RM 30 (per person per night basis)

Peak Season

Validity: 1 Apr – 2 Oct 2018

Pricing is calculated based on per person 

Weekday Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuad5 Sharing
Superior460430400380
Child375335315
Deluxe490450420400
Child –395355335
Ocean Front520470430410
Child –415365345
Sunday to Wednesday (except holiday)
School Holiday Surchage: 9 – 14 Jun, 17 – 23 Jun, 18 – 25 Aug 2018 – Adult RM 50 / Child RM 35 (per person per night basis)
Public Holiday Surchage: 28 – 29 Apr, 15 – 16 Jun, 31 Aug, 1, 7, 8, 14 & 15 Sept 2018- Adult RM 95 / Child RM 55 (per person per night basis)

Weekend Price

Room TypeTwinTripleQuad5 Sharing
Superior500470440420
Child385375355
Deluxe530490460440
Child405395375
Ocean Front560510470450
Child420400380
Thursday to Satuday (except holiday)
School Holiday Surchage: 9 – 14 Jun, 17 – 23 Jun, 18 – 25 Aug 2018 – Adult RM 50 / Child RM 35 (per person per night basis)
Public Holiday Surchage: 28 – 29 Apr, 15 – 16 Jun, 31 Aug, 1, 7, 8, 14 & 15 Sept 2018- Adult RM 95 / Child RM 55 (per person per night basis)

Whatsapp us to get more details!

We are reachable by call too:

+6010-2396385
+6016-3796385
+6010-2216385

You may also fill up the Inquiry Form below:

Tour Request

 

Updated: 16 OCT 2018

About the Author

By SooCH / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow sooch
on Oct 26, 2017