fbpx

Rawa Island Resort Full Board Package

Pulau rawa tour

For visitors who are looking for tranquility and peace, Pulau Rawa is the best island to visit. Whether you are looking for a weekend getaway or looking to discover the beautiful underwater marine life, Pulau Rawa has it all to offer.

Includes:
  • Welcome drink in resort upon arrival.
  • 1 breakfast, lunch and dinner.
  • 1 night accommodation.
  • 2 ways boat transfer Mersing Jetty-Rawa Island-Mersing Jetty
Excludes:
  • Water activities (quoted separately).
Notes:
  • Exact tour itinerary is subject to change based on the weather condition and any other conditions that may affect the itinerary. Final decision is to be made by the tour company.
  • Surcharge applies on eve and public holidays (Malaysia and Singapore), RM30 per adult per night.
  • All rates quoted are inclusive of service tax (10%) and government tax (6%).
  • Infant rate (below 4 years old) – RM100 per person
  • Child rate (4 to 12 years old):
    • First night RM230 per person
    • Extended night RM130 per person
Tour Price: RM (per person)
Chalet TypesOff PeakPeak
1st nightExtension1st nightExtension
Hillside Standard Single635535750650
Hillside Deluxe Single750650865765
Beach Front Single9258251,040940
Frangipani Villa Single1,0409401,1551,055
Waterfront Bungalow Single1,1551,0551,2701,170
Hillside Standard Twin/Triple460360515415
Hillside Deluxe Twin/Triple520420575475
Beach Front Twin/Triple605505665565
Frangipani Villa Twin/Triple665565720620
Waterfront Bungalow Twin/Triple720620780680

Add on Activities:

  • Snorkeling equipment rental at RM6 per hour.
  • Kayak rental at RM22 (single) and RM28(double) per hour.
  • Boat Pacer at RM100 per hour.
  • Diving equipment rental (shore dive) at RM85 per hour, tank refill at RM25 per refill.
  • Pool table/Billiards at RM3 per game.
  • Snooker at RM20 per hour.
  • Badminton at RM5 per shuttle cock.
  • Trampoline, soccer table, table tennis and volley ball are free of charge.
Check Availability and Ask for Best Price:

get_a_quote_button



About the Author

By admin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster

Follow admin
on Jun 30, 2013